FA Cup
Season 1938/1939
Saturday 17th September 1938
Preliminary Round
Saturday 17th September 1938 | Preliminary Round
Wiltshire Mental Hospital Logo
6
Wiltshire Mental Hospital
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: Palmer; Marsh, Drury; Brown, Moore, Bowles; Sawyer, Embling, Hunt, Gleed, Dunford
Season 1939/1940
Saturday 16th September 1939
Preliminary Round
Saturday 16th September 1939 | Preliminary Round
Frome Town Logo
P
Frome Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
P
Wootton Bassett Town
Season 1946/1947
Saturday 7th September 1946
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 7th September 1946 | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
5
Wootton Bassett Town
Dilton Rovers Logo
1
Dilton Rovers
Team: A.F. Arthurs, F.H. Beasant, R.W. Brown, F.S. Williams, W.W. Randell, B.C. Bright, P. Johnson, R. Arthurs, J.A.W. Thirkill, E.J.W. Randell, E.J. Pearce
Subs: J.A. Dicks, A. Robson, E.A. Leiper
Saturday 21st September 1946
Preliminary Round
Saturday 21st September 1946 | Preliminary Round
Swindon G.W.R. Corinthians Logo
5
Swindon G.W.R. Corinthians
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A.F. Arthurs, F.H. Beasant, R.W. Brown, F.S. Williams, W.W. Randell, B.C. Bright, L.R. Packer, R. Arthurs, J.A. Dicks, E.J.W. Randell, E.J. Pearce
Subs: E. Capper, J. McGuire
Season 1947/1948
Saturday 6th September 1947
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 6th September 1947 | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Pewsey Vale Logo
2
Pewsey Vale
Team: H.W. Hill, H. Roy Wright, J. Houston, R. Arthurs, R.W. Brown, W.C. Walshe, E.J. Pearce, R. Lane, F.H. Beasant, G. Griffin, R. Thompson
Season 1948/1949
Saturday 4th September 1948
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 4th September 1948 | Extra Preliminary Round
Swindon B.R. Corinthians Logo
6
Swindon B.R. Corinthians
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: C. Matthews, S. King, C. King, R. Arthurs, R.W. Brown, R. Couzens, H.S. Newman, A. Bowden, Willowby, F. Garrett, E.J. Pearce
Scorers: E Capper (2), Bowden
Season 1949/1950
Saturday 3rd September 1949
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 3rd September 1949 | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Wootton Bassett Town
Warminster Town Logo
5
Warminster Town
Season 1950/1951
Saturday 2nd September 1950
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 2nd September 1950 | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Spencer Moulton Logo
1
Spencer Moulton
Scorers: B Brown, Fairlie
Saturday 16th September 1950
Preliminary Round
Saturday 16th September 1950 | Preliminary Round
Devizes Town Logo
4
Devizes Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Season 2004/2005
Saturday 4th September 2004
Preliminary Round
Saturday 4th September 2004 | Preliminary Round
Exmouth Logo
3
Exmouth
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: L Flynn, S Yeardley, A Hallett, M Vaughan, R Willis, L Morse, M Bennett, S Bunting, A Youngsam, J Magani, B Gascoyne
Subs: D Tyler, M King
Scorers: M Bennett, L Morse
Season 2007/2008
Sunday 19th August 2007, 2:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Sunday 19th August 2007, 2:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Highworth Town Logo
0
Highworth Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Purcell, C Mills, R Gee, S Yeardley, N Perkins, L Morse, M Bennett, M Thompson, D King, J Magani, P Patel
Subs: R Saunders, P Crabtree, A White
Tuesday 21st August 2007, 7:30pm
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Tuesday 21st August 2007, 7:30pm | Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Highworth Town Logo
1
Highworth Town
Team: S Purcell, C Mills, R Gee, S Yeardley, R Saunders, L Morse, M Bennett, M Thompson, D King, J Magani, P Patel
Subs: L Stoddart, P Crabtree
Scorers: M Bennett, C Mills
Sunday 2nd September 2007, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Sunday 2nd September 2007, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Bracknell Town Logo
1
Bracknell Town
Team: S Purcell, C Mills, P Patel, S Yeardley, N Perkins, L Morse, M Bennett, M Thompson, D King, J Magani, R Saunders
Subs: P Crabtree, N Dix, A Whitefield
Scorers: S Yeardley (2)
Saturday 15th September 2007, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 15th September 2007, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Brockenhurst Logo
1
Brockenhurst
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Purcell, P Patel, R Gee, S Yeardley, N Perkins, L Morse, M Bennett, M Thompson, D King, J Magani, A Whitefield
Subs: P Crabtree, N Dix
Scorers: J Magani
Tuesday 18th September 2007, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Tuesday 18th September 2007, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Brockenhurst Logo
5
Brockenhurst
Team: S Purcell, P Patel, R Gee, S Yeardley, S Large, L Morse, S Hemsley, M Thompson, D King, J Magani, A Whitefield
Subs: R Saunders, L Stoddart, A White
Scorers: D King
Season 2008/2009
Saturday 16th August 2008, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 16th August 2008, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Flackwell Heath Logo
1
Flackwell Heath
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, L Preston, L Sharps, S Carter, C Oram, H Hambridge, T Ritchie, L McMullen, S Terry, A Field, R Banks
Subs: R Carter, C Shand, A Brien
Scorers: C Shand
Wednesday 20th August 2008, 7:45pm
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Wednesday 20th August 2008, 7:45pm | Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Flackwell Heath Logo
6
Flackwell Heath
Team: S Thompson, L Preston, R Carter, S Carter, C Oram, H Hambridge, T Ritchie, C Shand, S Terry, S Ward, R Banks
Subs: A Brien, L Edmundson, J Blake
Scorers: C Shand
Season 2009/2010
Saturday 15th August 2009, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 15th August 2009, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Westbury United Logo
2
Westbury United
Team: S Thompson, S Groom, L Sharps, T Adams, C Oram, S Collier, J Turner, M Hall, A Green, A Field, R Banks
Subs: M Wyatt, C Bowden, D Millaci
Scorers: R Banks, A Field
Tuesday 18th August 2009, 7:30pm
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Tuesday 18th August 2009, 7:30pm | Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Westbury United Logo
2
Westbury United
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, S Groom, L Sharps, T Adams, C Oram, S Collier, J Turner, M Hall, A Green, A Field, R Banks
Subs: M Wyatt, D Millaci, L Edmundson
Scorers: A Field, A Green, M Wyatt
Saturday 29th August 2009, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Saturday 29th August 2009, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Brockenhurst Logo
1
Brockenhurst
Team: S Thompson, S Groom, C Bowden, C Oram, L Edmundson, J Turner, T Adams, F Hunt, R Banks, A Green, M Wyatt
Subs: S Collier, J Holloway, A Field
Season 2010/2011
Saturday 14th August 2010, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 14th August 2010, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Bradford Town Logo
1
Bradford Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, C Bowden, S Carter, C Oram, J Beeden, R Banks, M Bown, R Carter, T Adams, S Collier, A Green
Subs: S Bailey, E Delaney, L Edmundson
Scorers: S Collier
Tuesday 17th August 2010, 7:45pm
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Tuesday 17th August 2010, 7:45pm | Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town (AET) (Pens: W4-3)
Bradford Town Logo
3
Bradford Town
Team: S Thompson, L Edmundson, J Beeden, C Oram, S Carter, R Carter, T Adams, S Bailey, R Banks, A Green, S Collier
Subs: C Bowden, E Delaney, J Turner
Scorers: S Collier (2), J Beeden
Saturday 28th August 2010, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Saturday 28th August 2010, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Almondsbury UWE Logo
0
Almondsbury UWE
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, C Bowden, J Beeden, C Oram, S Carter, R Carter, R Banks, T Adams, M Bown, S Collier, A Green
Subs: R Thomas, J Turner
Scorers: S Collier
Saturday 11th September 2010, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 11th September 2010, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Hamble ASSC Logo
1
Hamble ASSC
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A Miles, C Bowden, J Beeden, S Carter, L Edmondson, R Carter, J Turner, R Banks, M Bown, S Collier, A Green
Subs: T Adams, E Delaney, S Bailey
Scorers: J Beeden
Tuesday 14th September 2010, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Tuesday 14th September 2010, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Hamble ASSC Logo
2
Hamble ASSC
Team: A Miles, J Beeden, L Edmondson, C Oram, R Carter, T Adams, R Banks, S Bailey, M Bown, S Collier, A Green
Subs: J Turner, E Delaney
Season 2011/2012
Saturday 20th August 2011, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 20th August 2011, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Radstock Town Logo
2
Radstock Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, C Bowden, S Carter, A Corcoran, L Edmondson, R Driver, J Turner, R Carter, L Bowen, S Packer, S Collier
Subs: K Pitts
Scorers: S Collier
Season 2012/2013
Friday 10th August 2012, 7:45pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Friday 10th August 2012, 7:45pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Wootton Bassett Town
Calne Town Logo
2
Calne Town
Team: J Domm, A Corcoran, C Bowden, S Carter, R Carter, J Ellis, S Yeardley, M Barnes, S Terry, M Bown
Subs: A Dainton, L Petrie
Scorers: M Barnes (2), S Terry, S Yeardley
Friday 24th August 2012, 7:45pm
Preliminary Round
Friday 24th August 2012, 7:45pm | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Hamworthy United Logo
0
Hamworthy United
Team: J Domm, A Corcoran, C Bowden, J Turner, L Edmondson, S Carter, M Bown, S Yeardley, J Ellis, M Barnes, S Terry
Subs: M Bennett, A Dainton
Scorers: M Barnes
Friday 7th September 2012, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Friday 7th September 2012, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Highworth Town Logo
1
Highworth Town
Team: S Thompson, A Corcoran, J Morse, M Bown, L Edmondson, S Carter, S Terry, S Yeardley, M Barnes, M Bennett, E Delaney
Subs: C Bowden, L Bowen
Scorers: M Barnes, M Bown, S Yeardley
Saturday 22nd September 2012, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 22nd September 2012, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Dorchester Town Logo
4
Dorchester Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: J Domm, A Corcoran, C Bowden, J Turner, L Edmondson, S Carter, J Morse, S Yeardley, L Bowen, M Bown, E Delaney
Subs: J Ellis, A Dainton, A Brien
Season 2013/2014
Saturday 17th August 2013, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 17th August 2013, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Totton & Eling Logo
2
Totton & Eling
Team: L Kuczynski, A Corcoran, C Bowden, L Stevens, S Carter, S Ockwell, S Terry, K Rigley, S Packer, T Sheppard, S Bailey
Subs: C Kent, K Youngsam, L Edmondson
Season 2014/2015
Saturday 16th August 2014, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 16th August 2014, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Brockenhurst Logo
0
Brockenhurst
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: B Mitchell, J Skinner, P Sykes, R Carter, G Drewitt, N Hawkins, D Bailey, S Yeardley, N Gambling, L Chatwin, D Richards
Subs: J Hiscock, D Cole
Scorers: L Chatwin, N Gambling, J Hiscock
Saturday 30th August 2014, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Saturday 30th August 2014, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Bradford Town Logo
2
Bradford Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: B Mitchell, P Sykes, S English, G Drewitt, S Yeardley, R Carter, S Terry, L Chatwin, D Bailey, J Skinner, D Richards
Subs: S Walduck, J Hiscock, N Hawkins
Scorers: J Skinner
Season 2015/2016
Saturday 15th August 2015, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 15th August 2015, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Bracknell Town Logo
2
Bracknell Town
Team: C Meare, D Comer, D Moulden, A Corcoran, R Carter, G Drewitt, H Scholes, D Bailey, T Sheppard, S Packer, K Youngsam
Subs: D Richards, R Thomas, M Cheetham
Season 2016/2017
Saturday 6th August 2016, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 6th August 2016, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Andover Town Logo
5
Andover Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: L Sanders, S Yeardley, J Richards, D Comer, M Cheetham, S Olphert, D Bailey, J Davoile, TJ Bohane, A Diouf, B Clark
Subs: A Corcoran, D Richards
Scorers: Alioune Diouf (2)
Season 2017/2018
Saturday 5th August 2017, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 5th August 2017, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Crawley Green Logo
2
Crawley Green
Team: A Brown, J Hughes, D Richards, M Cheetham, N Hawkins, S Yeardley, D Bailey, C Wright, N Gambling, S Packer, G Wrona
Subs: M Thompson, G Lance
Scorers: Nathan Gambling
Season 2018/2019
Saturday 11th August 2018, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 11th August 2018, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Leighton Town Logo
0
Leighton Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A Bowers, I Ilott, D Richards, D Lachacz, S Yeardley, D Cole, R Lincoln, G Wrona, B Pagliaroli, M Bennett, J Shama
Subs: K Robinson, G Lance
Scorers: Brad Pagliaroli
Saturday 25th August 2018, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Saturday 25th August 2018, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Lydney Town Logo
0
Lydney Town
Team: K Sharkey, I Ilott, D Richards, K Robinson, S Yeardley, H Gough, D Cole, G Wrona, B Pagliaroli, T Bohane, J Shama
Subs: T Joyce, G Lance
Tuesday 4th September 2018, 7:45pm
Preliminary Round Replay
Tuesday 4th September 2018, 7:45pm | Preliminary Round Replay
Lydney Town Logo
5
Lydney Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A Bowers, T Joyce, D Richards, I Ilott, S Yeardley, C Evans, R Lincoln, G Wrona, B Pagliaroli, T Bohane, J Shama
Subs: A Corcoran, J Stanley, T Sheppard
Scorers: TJ Bohane, Josh Shama, Gio Wrona
Season 2019/2020
Saturday 10th August 2019, 3:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Saturday 10th August 2019, 3:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Logo
1
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
Team: D Lehmann, T Gwavava, T Leigh, J Davoile, C Jackson, T Cole, R Talmash, H Lea, D Langford, C Parsons, B Pagliaroli
Subs: C Bradbury, M Bennett
Scorers: Chris Jackson
Tuesday 13th August 2019, 7:45pm
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Tuesday 13th August 2019, 7:45pm | Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Logo
1
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: D Lehmann, H Lea, C Bradbury, J Davoile, C Jackson, T Cole, M Roper, G Wrona, D Langford, C Parsons, B Pagliaroli
Subs: T Joyce, C Wright, A Corcoran
Season 2020/2021
Tuesday 1st September 2020, 7:45pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Tuesday 1st September 2020, 7:45pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Pens: W4-1)
Chipping Sodbury Town Logo
2
Chipping Sodbury Town
Team: H Ellis, G Ford, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, J Beeden, C Taylor, I Illot, M Berry-Hargreaves, J Stirland, T Bohane, D Bailey
Subs: K Robinson, B Gallagher, G Wrona
Scorers: TJ Bohane (2)
Saturday 12th September 2020, 3:00pm
Preliminary Round
Saturday 12th September 2020, 3:00pm | Preliminary Round
Didcot Town Logo
1
Didcot Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: H Ellis, K Lapham, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, M Berry-Hargreaves, C Taylor, T Mutero, G Wrona, J Stirland, T Bohane, K Robinson
Subs: B Gallagher, M Francis, I Ilott
Scorers: Sam Ockwell (2)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Tuesday 22nd September 2020, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
Cinderford Town Logo
2
Cinderford Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Pens: W6-5)
Team: H Ellis, K Lapham, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, M Berry-Hargreaves, C Taylor, A Presley, G Wrona, B Pagliaroli, T Bohane, K Robinson
Subs: J Stirland, M Francis, J Baker
Scorers: Jack Baker, TJ Bohane