FA Women's Cup
Season 2012/2013
Sunday 30th September 2012
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 30th September 2012 | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Southampton Women's Logo
6
Southampton Women's
Team: S Wood, H Tidy, N Nash, L Jefferies, S Moore, M Tidy, M Cook, E Sims, K Oakes, K Edwards, A Polden
Subs: S Harper, J Galvin
Scorers: K Edwards, A Polden
Season 2013/2014
Sunday 15th September 2013
Preliminary Round
Sunday 15th September 2013 | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Cheltenham Civil Service Logo
0
Cheltenham Civil Service
Team: S Humphries, J Galvin, S Harper, H Tidy, L Jefferies, M Tidy, R Buchanan, A Elson, S Wood, K Edwards, L Ball
Subs: S Holland, F Talbot, S Furey
Scorers: S Wood
Sunday 22nd September 2013
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 22nd September 2013 | Qualifying Round 1
Bristol Ladies Union Logo
11
Bristol Ladies Union
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Humphries, J Galvin, S Harper, H Tidy, L Jefferies, E Bogg, R Buchanan, A Elson, N Burson, K Edwards, L Ball
Subs: Z Holland, F Talbot
Season 2014/2015
Sunday 7th September 2014
Preliminary Round
Sunday 7th September 2014 | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Ilminster Town Logo
4
Ilminster Town
Team: S Humphries, E Elson, S Harper, L Jefferies, C Burke, J Duncan, K Edwards, S Wood, L Gammon, F Talbot, E Bogg
Subs: C White, M Cook, R Buchanan
Scorers: E Bogg, L Gammon
Season 2015/2016
Sunday 6th September 2015, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 6th September 2015, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Downend Flyers Logo
5
Downend Flyers
Team: N Butler, K Edwards, J Galvin, N Harper, L Jefferies, J Nicholls, L Gammon, E Bogg, C Hook, S Wood, S Harper
Subs: A Lyons, Z Holland, K Wilson
Scorers: Emily Bogg
Season 2016/2017
Sunday 18th September 2016, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Sunday 18th September 2016, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
AEK Boco Logo
3
AEK Boco (AET)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: J Caton, K Edwards, L Jefferies, A Egerton, L Gammon, L Coe, H Gulliver, Z Holland, M McKnight, S Wood, J Dent
Subs: T Harper, S Harper, E Grey
Scorers: Lisa Coe
Season 2017/2018
Sunday 3rd September 2017, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 3rd September 2017, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
AFC Bournemouth Logo
5
AFC Bournemouth
Team: L Mathews, J Dent, G Bridger, H Gulliver, L Jefferies, M Rich, E Sykes, L Usher, L Gammon, H Hucken, B Westlake
Subs: M McKnight, Z Holland
Scorers: Laura Gammon, Hayley Huckin
Season 2018/2019
Sunday 9th September 2018, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 9th September 2018, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Warsash Wasps Logo
3
Warsash Wasps
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A Footner, J Dent, G Bridger, L Coe, L Jefferies, H Gulliver, L Usher, E Sykes, Z Shellard, A Lyons, A Egerton
Subs: K Edwards
Scorers: Lauren Usher
Season 2019/2020
Sunday 1st September 2019, 2:00pm
Preliminary Round
Sunday 1st September 2019, 2:00pm | Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
7
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Chipping Sodbury Town Logo
0
Chipping Sodbury Town
Team: A Footner, H Gulliver, A Egerton, L Wilson, L Jefferies, R Kirk, L Kayll, B Kelloway, H Huckin, L Coe, M Elliott
Subs: E Hayward, S Smith, A Lyons
Scorers: Madeline Elliott (2), Hannah Gulliver (2), Hayley Huckin (2), Eloise Hayward
Sunday 22nd September 2019, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 22nd September 2019, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
8
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Torquay United Ladies Logo
0
Torquay United Ladies
Team: A Footner, H Gulliver, A Egerton, M Smith, L Jefferies, R Kirk, L Kayll, B Kelloway, H Huckin, L Coe, M Elliott
Subs: E Hayward, G Eagles, L Wilson
Scorers: Madeline Elliott (2), Hannah Gulliver (2), Hayley Huckin (2), Lisa Coe, Grace Eagles
Sunday 6th October 2019, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Sunday 6th October 2019, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Portishead Town Logo
1
Portishead Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: A Footner, L Kayll, A Egerton, L Wilson, L Jefferies, J Dent, L Withers, B Kelloway, H Huckin, L Coe, G Eagles
Subs: S Smith, M Elliott
Season 2020/2021
Sunday 6th September 2020, 2:00pm
Extra Preliminary Round
Sunday 6th September 2020, 2:00pm | Extra Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Brentford Logo
1
Brentford (Pens: W7-6)
Team: A Footner, G Eagles, R Kirk, M Smith, L Jefferies, B Kelloway, E Sykes, A Egerton, H Huckin, H Gulliver, H Baker
Subs: L Beer, L Dickinson, L Coe, M Elliott
Scorers: Hayley Huckin
Season 2021/2022
Sunday 3rd October 2021, 2:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Sunday 3rd October 2021, 2:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Denham United Logo
5
Denham United
Team: A Farnell, M Smith, L Jefferies, O Owenson, H Baker, H Huckin, E Sykes, A Egerton, H Gulliver, M Elliott, L Davies
Subs: A Lyons, P Wannell
Scorers: Holly Baker, Libby Davies, Amber Egerton, Laura Jefferies