FA Vase
Season 2001/2002
Saturday 22nd September 2001
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 22nd September 2001 | Qualifying Round 2
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town (AET)
Calne Town Logo
2
Calne Town
Team: R Stevens, P Penning, S Howse, M Vaughan, S Lamont, D Sefton, P O'Connell, M Simpkins, G Walsh, T Macek, J Newton
Subs: J Hyde, L Sharps, C O'Connell
Scorers: M Vaughan (2), J Newton
Saturday 20th October 2001
Round 1
Saturday 20th October 2001 | Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
St Blazey Logo
2
St Blazey
Team: R Stevens, P Penning, S Howse, M Vaughan, L Sharps, T Macek, D Turner, M Simpkins, J Hyde, P O'Connell, P Patel
Subs: C O'Connell, J Dodd, Zarczywski
Season 2002/2003
Saturday 21st September 2002
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 21st September 2002 | Qualifying Round 2
Shortwood United Logo
5
Shortwood United
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Hale, S Hemsley, L Sharps, R Hopkins, S Lamont, N Hall, M Hammond, M Simpkins, P Garbutt, N Tooley, P Patel
Subs: G Ashford, J Hyde, N Bridges
Scorers: N Tooley
Season 2003/2004
Saturday 20th September 2003
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 20th September 2003 | Qualifying Round 2
Bemerton Heath Harlequins Logo
4
Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: R Stevens, R Hopkins, P Patel, R Willis, P Davis, M Vaughan, C Taylor, S Yeardley, G Swatton, M Bennett, D Jones
Subs: A Hallett, N Bridges, B Gascoyne
Scorers: M Vaughan
Season 2004/2005
Sunday 12th September 2004
Qualifying Round 1
Sunday 12th September 2004 | Qualifying Round 1
Wellington AFC Logo
4
Wellington AFC
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Bisley, A Greaney, P Patel, A Hallett, S Yeardley, L Morse, M Bennett, S Bunting, A Youngsam, D Tyler, B Gascoyne
Subs: J Magani, M King
Season 2005/2006
Saturday 1st October 2005
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 1st October 2005 | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town (AET)
Christchurch Logo
1
Christchurch
Team: J Haines, R Gee, T Messenger, D Quinn, S Yeardley, M Edmonds, S Bunting, S Hemsley, M Bennett, J Davis, M King
Subs: M Greene, C MacClaren, J Dodd
Scorers: M Bennett
Tuesday 4th October 2005
Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Tuesday 4th October 2005 | Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Christchurch Logo
1
Christchurch
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: P Hawkins, R Gee, T Messenger, D Quinn, S Yeardley, S Howse, S Bunting, S Hemsley, M Bennett, J Davis, M King
Subs: M Greene, S Jones, J Townsend
Season 2006/2007
Saturday 9th September 2006
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 9th September 2006 | Qualifying Round 1
Shrewton United Logo
1
Shrewton United (AET)
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: J Haines, R Gee, P Crabtree, T Messenger, S Yeardley, A Hallett, C Mills, M Bennett, N Hall, J Magani, D Quinn
Subs: A McCusker
Scorers: S Yeardley
Tuesday 12th September 2006
Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Tuesday 12th September 2006 | Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Shrewton United Logo
3
Shrewton United (AET)
Team: J Haines, R Gee, P Crabtree, T Messenger, S Yeardley, A Hallett, C Mills, M Bennett, N Hall, J Magani, D Quinn
Subs: S Bunting, M King, S Large
Scorers: C Mills, S Yeardley
Season 2007/2008
Saturday 22nd September 2007, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 22nd September 2007, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Bournemouth Logo
12
Bournemouth
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Purcell, P Crabtree, R Gee, S Yeardley, N Perkins, R Saunders, S Large, M Thompson, D King, N Dix, A Whitefield
Subs: S Hemsley, S Lawro, P Tearle
Season 2008/2009
Saturday 6th September 2008, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 6th September 2008, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Buckingham Athletic Logo
3
Buckingham Athletic
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
5
Wootton Bassett Town (AET)
Team: S Thompson, R Carter, L Sharps, S Carter, C Oram, S Yeardley, T Ritchie, S Bailey, S Terry, S Ward, R Banks
Subs: C Shand, P Tearle, L Moulton
Scorers: S Terry (3), C Shand, S Yeardley
Saturday 20th September 2008, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 20th September 2008, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Henley Town Logo
0
Henley Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
6
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, R Carter, L Sharps, S Carter, COram, S Yeardley, T Ritchie, L Edmundson, S Terry, L Moulton, P Tearle
Subs: R Banks, S Bailey, M Gumm
Scorers: S Terry (3), C Oram, T Ritchie, S Yeardley
Saturday 4th October 2008, 3:00pm
Round 1
Saturday 4th October 2008, 3:00pm | Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town (AET)
Kidlington Logo
2
Kidlington
Team: S Thompson, R Carter, L Sharps, S Carter, C Oram, H Hambridge, T Ritchie, A Field, S Terry, L Moulton, R Banks
Subs: P Tearle, A Blake
Scorers: L Moulton, S Terry, P Tearle
Saturday 15th November 2008, 3:00pm
Round 2
Saturday 15th November 2008, 3:00pm | Round 2
Wimborne Town Logo
4
Wimborne Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, R Carter, L Sharps, S Carter, C Oram, S Yeardley, T Ritchie, S Ward, S Terry, L Moulton, R Banks
Subs: L Edmundson, P Tearle
Season 2009/2010
Saturday 5th September 2009, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 5th September 2009, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Hamble ASSC Logo
3
Hamble ASSC
Team: S Thompson, S Groom, L Sharps, C Oram, L Edmundson, M Hall, J Turner, S Collier, C Bowden, A Field, A Green
Subs: J Holloway, F Hunt, R Thomas
Scorers: A Field, F Hunt
Season 2010/2011
Saturday 18th September 2010, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 18th September 2010, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Devizes Town Logo
0
Devizes Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, C Bowden, J Beeden, L Edmundson, C Oram, J Turner, T Adams, M Bown, R Banks, A Green, S Collier
Subs: S Bailey, E Delaney, R Carter
Scorers: M Bown (2), S Collier, A Green
Saturday 2nd October 2010, 3:00pm
Round 1
Saturday 2nd October 2010, 3:00pm | Round 1
Cadbury Heath Logo
2
Cadbury Heath
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, C Bowden, J Beeden, L Edmundson, R Carter, J Turner, T Adams, M Bown, R Banks, A Green, S Collier
Subs: S Bailey, E Delaney
Scorers: Own Goal
Season 2011/2012
Saturday 10th September 2011, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 10th September 2011, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Shortwood United Logo
4
Shortwood United
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: P Doolan, K Pitts, C Bowden, J Turner, L Edmundson, S Carter, M Bown, R Carter, E Delaney, L Bowen, A Harper
Subs: R Driver
Season 2012/2013
Saturday 1st September 2012, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 1st September 2012, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
GE Hamble Logo
6
GE Hamble
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: S Thompson, A Corcoran, C Bowden, M Bown, S Carter, L Edmondson, S Terry, S Yeardley, M Barnes, M Bennett, J Ellis
Subs: E Delaney, J Morse, L Bowen
Season 2013/2014
Saturday 21st September 2013, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 21st September 2013, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Odd Down Logo
7
Odd Down
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: W Clarke, A Corcoran, A Rigley, S Carter, S Yeardley, S Ockwell, A Stevens, J Roberts, L Chatwin, L Stevens, S Packer
Subs: S Walduck, S Bailey
Season 2014/2015
Saturday 6th September 2014, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 6th September 2014, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Cove Logo
2
Cove
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Team: B Mitchell, P Sykes, S English, G Drewitt, N Hawkins, R Carter, S Terry, S Yeardley, N Gambling, D Bailey, J Skinner
Subs: D Richards, S Walduck
Scorers: N Gambling (2), D Bailey
Saturday 4th October 2014, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 4th October 2014, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Abingdon United Logo
3
Abingdon United (AET)
Team: B Mitchell, P Sykes, D Richards, G Drewitt, R Carter, S Yeardley, H Traas, J Skinner, N Gambling, D Bailey, J Skeates
Subs: R Thomas, S Walduck, J Hiscock
Scorers: D Bailey, J Skinner
Season 2015/2016
Saturday 5th September 2015, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 5th September 2015, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town (AET)
Binfield Logo
1
Binfield
Team: C Meare, D Comer, D Richards, A Corcoran, S Yeardley, N Hawkins, D Bailey, H Scholes, S Robertson, S Packer, K Youngsam
Subs: G Drewitt, T Sheppard, R Thomas
Scorers: Steve Robertson
Monday 7th September 2015, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Monday 7th September 2015, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1 Replay
Binfield Logo
3
Binfield
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: C Meare, D Comer, D Richards, N Hawkins, M Cheetham, G Drewitt, S Olphert, D Bailey, K Youngsam, S Packer, H Scholes
Subs: T Sheppard, J Skinner, H Vivash
Scorers: Harvey Scholes (2), Dan Bailey, Nathan Hawkins
Saturday 3rd October 2015, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 3rd October 2015, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Windsor FC Logo
2
Windsor FC (AET)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: L Kuczynski, D Comer, D Richards, N Hawkins, M Cheetham, A Corcoran, S Olphert, S Yeardley, D Bailey, S Packer, H Scholes
Subs: R Thomas, T Sheppard, G Drewitt
Scorers: Steve Yeardley
Season 2016/2017
Saturday 24th September 2016, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 24th September 2016, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Thame United Logo
4
Thame United
Team: C Meare, D Comer, J Richards, M Cheetham, G Drewitt, N Hawkins, L Thompson, S Packer, S Robertson, A Diouf, D Richards
Subs: D Bailey, A Corcoran, S Yeardley
Scorers: Steve Robertson, Steve Yeardley
Season 2017/2018
Friday 8th September 2017, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Friday 8th September 2017, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Fairford Town Logo
1
Fairford Town
Team: D Lawrence, K Diaz-Benitez, C Jackson, K Robinson, A Corcoran, S Collier, A Garish, C Wright, R Sproule, S Packer, H Scholes
Subs: B Lodge, G Wrona, S Yeardley
Scorers: Sam Collier, Sam Packer, Harvey Scholes
Saturday 23rd September 2017, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 23rd September 2017, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
5
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Codicote Logo
0
Codicote
Team: D Lawrence, K Diaz-Benitez, C Jackson, K Robinson, S Yeardley, M Cheetham, G Wrona, A Gerrish, R Sproule, S Packer, H Scholes
Subs: S Collier, B Lodge, C Wright
Scorers: Sam Packer (4), Rory Sproule
Saturday 21st October 2017, 3:00pm
Round 1
Saturday 21st October 2017, 3:00pm | Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Ampthill Town Logo
1
Ampthill Town
Team: D Lawrence, K Diaz-Benitez, J Aitkenhead, S Yeardley, M Cheetham, A Corcoran, K Robinson, A Garish, R Sproule, S Packer, G Wrona
Subs: S Collier, H Scholes
Scorers: Sam Collier, Steve Yeardley
Tuesday 14th November 2017, 7:45pm
Round 2
Tuesday 14th November 2017, 7:45pm | Round 2
Horndean Logo
3
Horndean
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: D Lawrence, K Diaz-Benitez, C Jackson, C Wright, A Corcoran, J Aitkenhead, L Waldon, K Robinson, S Collier, A Gerrish, G Wrona
Subs: H Scholes, M Cheetham, R Withers
Scorers: Antonio Gerrish, Lewis Waldon
Season 2018/2019
Saturday 15th September 2018, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 15th September 2018, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Bashley Logo
4
Bashley
Team: C McCready, T Joyce, K Diaz-Benitez, A Corcoran, S Yeardley, D Lachacz, D Cole, G Wrona, B Pagliaroli, T Bohane, J Shama
Subs: C Evans, D Richards, M James
Season 2019/2020
Friday 30th August 2019, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Friday 30th August 2019, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
New College Swindon Logo
0
New College Swindon
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
7
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: D Lehmann, T Joyce, D Richards, J Davoile, A Corcoran, T Cole, A Presley, W Turk, D Langford, C Parsons, G Wrona
Subs: C Wright, C McCuish
Scorers: Callum Parsons (3), Gio Wrona (3), Alfie Presley
Saturday 14th September 2019, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 14th September 2019, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Tadley Calleva Logo
1
Tadley Calleva
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: D Lehmann, H Lea, D Richards, W Turk, A Corcoran, C Jackson, C Wright, J Davoile, R Talmash, A Sandell, G Wrona
Subs: A Presley, D Langford, T Bohane
Season 2020/2021
Saturday 10th October 2020, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 10th October 2020, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Stonehouse Town Logo
0
Stonehouse Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: H Ellis, G Ford, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, A Corcoran, C Taylor, K Robinson, G Wrona, M Francis, F Barcelos, J Baker
Subs: Z Skinner, I Ilott, J Stirland
Scorers: Adam Corcoran
Saturday 31st October 2020, 3:00pm
Round 1
Saturday 31st October 2020, 3:00pm | Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Camelford Logo
0
Camelford
Team: H Ellis, A Flint, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, A Corcoran, D Bampton, T Ouldridge, C Taylor, K Tooze, T Bohane, J Stirland
Subs: D Bailey, Z Skinner, G Wrona
Scorers: TJ Bohane (2), Tommy Ouldridge, Jack Stirland
Saturday 5th December 2020, 3:00pm
Round 2
Saturday 5th December 2020, 3:00pm | Round 2
Bridgwater Town Logo
2
Bridgwater Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: H Ellis, A Flint, A Dinsmore, S Ockwell, A Corcoran, D Bampton, A Presley, C Taylor, K Tooze, T Bohane, J Stirland
Subs: B Pagliaroli, G Wrona, J Baker
Scorers: TJ Bohane
Season 2021/2022
Saturday 11th September 2021, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 1
Saturday 11th September 2021, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Knaphill Logo
0
Knaphill
Team: E Cavanagh, M Dodson, S Chilcott, K Robinson, A Corcoran, W Davidson, T Moore, D Bampton, B Gallagher, T Ouldridge, J Selman
Subs: S Morris, G Wrona, M Miller
Scorers: Joe Selman
Saturday 25th September 2021, 3:00pm
Qualifying Round 2
Saturday 25th September 2021, 3:00pm | Qualifying Round 2
Portishead Town Logo
1
Portishead Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Team: E Cavanagh, M Dodson, M Miller, A Corcoran, J Selman, C Taylor, A Griffin, T Ouldridge, K Robinson, S Morris, D Bampton
Subs: B Gallagher, J Mills, S Ockwell
Scorers: Alan Griffin, John Mills, Tommy Ouldridge
Saturday 23rd October 2021, 3:00pm
Round 1
Saturday 23rd October 2021, 3:00pm | Round 1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
4
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Downton Logo
0
Downton
Team: E Cavanagh, W Davidson, S Chilcott, G Wrona, C Taylor, A Griffin, T Ouldridge, S Morris, M Dodson, D Bampton, J Mills
Subs: J Selman, K McIntosh, J Partridge
Scorers: John Mills (3), Gio Wrona
Saturday 20th November 2021, 3:00pm
Round 2
Saturday 20th November 2021, 3:00pm | Round 2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Torpoint Athletic Logo
0
Torpoint Athletic
Team: E Cavanagh, M Dodson, W Davidson, G Wrona, A Corcoran, D Bampton, M Bennett, C Taylor, J Mills, T Ouldridge, B Gallagher
Subs: A Griffin, M Miller, A Stephenson
Scorers: John Mills, Gio Wrona