FA Youth Cup
Season 2003/2004
Thursday 4th September 2003
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday 4th September 2003 | Qualifying Round 1
Bournemouth Logo
1
Bournemouth
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
5
Wootton Bassett Town
Scorers: M Bennett (4), M King
Thursday 18th September 2003
Qualifying Round 2
Thursday 18th September 2003 | Qualifying Round 2
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Bitton Logo
4
Bitton (AET)
Scorers: M Bennett, A Bradshaw, T Sheehan
Season 2004/2005
Thursday 16th September 2004
Preliminary Round
Thursday 16th September 2004 | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town (AET) (Pens: W3-0)
Brislington Logo
2
Brislington
Scorers: A Bradshaw, P McGunigall
Thursday 30th September 2004
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday 30th September 2004 | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
2
Wootton Bassett Town
Mangotsfield United Logo
5
Mangotsfield United
Scorers: M Bennett (2)
Season 2005/2006
Thursday 29th September 2005
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday 29th September 2005 | Qualifying Round 1
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Witney United Logo
0
Witney United
Scorers: M Francis, M King, M Neal
Thursday 13th October 2005
Qualifying Round 2
Thursday 13th October 2005 | Qualifying Round 2
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Taunton Town Logo
2
Taunton Town
Scorers: M King
Season 2006/2007
Thursday 28th September 2006
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday 28th September 2006 | Qualifying Round 1
Moneyfields Logo
6
Moneyfields
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Season 2007/2008
Thursday 13th September 2007, 7:30pm
Preliminary Round
Thursday 13th September 2007, 7:30pm | Preliminary Round
Westbury United Logo
1
Westbury United
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
3
Wootton Bassett Town
Scorers: J Aitkenhead, P Forster, J Lewis
Thursday 27th September 2007, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday 27th September 2007, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
Tiverton Town Logo
5
Tiverton Town
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
0
Wootton Bassett Town
Season 2008/2009
Tuesday 23rd September 2008, 7:45pm
Qualifying Round 1
Tuesday 23rd September 2008, 7:45pm | Qualifying Round 1
Bath City Logo
5
Bath City (AET)
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Scorers: G Drewitt
Season 2009/2010
Thursday 10th September 2009, 7:30pm
Preliminary Round
Thursday 10th September 2009, 7:30pm | Preliminary Round
Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Wootton Bassett Town
Chard Town Logo
2
Chard Town
Scorers: J Paish
Season 2021/2022
Thursday 2nd September 2021, 7:30pm
Preliminary Round
Thursday 2nd September 2021, 7:30pm | Preliminary Round
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Logo
1
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Paulton Rovers Logo
3
Paulton Rovers
Team: L Smith, C Stammers, B Llewelyn, S Smith, Z Pinnock, J Warren, E Spackman, A Stephenson, K Prouse, A Cox, K Legg
Subs: H Farrow, A Mannix, M Mccrae
Scorers: Euan Spackman