Latest Result

Saturday 11th January 2020
Longlevens (H)
Competition: League
Result: W2-1

Longlevens Logo

Next Fixture

Saturday 25th January 2020
Brimscombe & Thrupp (A)
Competition: League
Kickoff: 15:00

Brimscombe & Thrupp Logo
P Pts GD
11Virginia Water2125-4
12Lydney Town2025-8
13Royal Wootton Bassett Town2124-10
14Longlevens1823+2
15Windsor2023-6

Ladies

Latest Result

Sunday 12th January 2020
Torquay United Ladies (H) – W5-0

Next Fixture

Sunday 19th January 2020
Swindon Spitfires (A)

Development

Latest Result

Saturday 18th January 2020
Ludgershall Sports (H) – W5-0

Next Fixture

Saturday 25th January 2020
Pewsey Vale Development (H)

Sunday

Latest Result

Sunday 5th May 2019
Penhill United (A) – W3-0

Next Fixture

Date TBC
To be confirmed (TBC)

Under 18 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Wanborough Juniors Yellow (H) – W7-0

Sunday 26th January 2020
Ashton Keynes Youth Black (A)

Under 16 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
Castle Combe Colts (H) – W4-1

Sunday 19th January 2020
Laverstock & Ford Youth (A)

Under 16 Yellow

Sunday 5th January 2020
Lydiard Millicent Juniors (A) – L1-7

Sunday 19th January 2020
Wroughton Youth White (A)

Under 15 Blue

Sunday 5th January 2020
FC Chippenham Youth Blues (H) – W5-1

Sunday 19th January 2020
Liden Community (H)

Under 15 Yellow

Sunday 15th December 2019
North Swindon Lions (A) – W3-2

Sunday 19th January 2020
Croft Junior Blue (A)

Under 14 Blue

Sunday 5th January 2020
Wroughton Youth Panthers (H) – D0-0 W4-3 on pens

Sunday 19th January 2020
FC Calne (H)

Under 14 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Ramsbury Youth (A) – L1-3

Sunday 19th January 2020
FC Chippenham Youth Barbarians (H)

Under 14 White

Sunday 5th January 2020
FC Calne Youth Cosmos (A) – W5-4

Sunday 19th January 2020
Lydiard Youth Vikings (A)

Under 13 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
Robins (H) – L4-5

Sunday 26th January 2020
Hungerford Town Juniors White (A)

Under 13 Yellow

Sunday 5th January 2020
Stratton Youth (H) – L5-6

Sunday 19th January 2020
Highworth Town Juniors H (A)

Under 12 Blue

Sunday 8th December 2019
Highworth Town Juniors T (A) – L1-2

Sunday 19th January 2020
Wims 11 Foothills (H)

Under 12 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Ferndale Rodbourne YCFC Red (H) – W4-2

Sunday 19th January 2020
Northleach Juniors Woolies (A)

Under 12 White

Sunday 12th January 2020
South Cerney Youth (H) – L1-11

Sunday 26th January 2020
FC Abbey Meads Youth Orange (H)

Under 11 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
Wims 11 Foothills (H) – Played

Sunday 26th January 2020
Robins (H)

Under 11 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Marlborough Youth (H) – Played

Sunday 26th January 2020
South Cerney Youth (A)

Under 10 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
FC Calne Youth Blue (H) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Fairford Youth Falcons (A)

Under 10 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Pewsey Vale Youth (A) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Blunsdon Youth (H)

Under 9 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
Ashton Keynes Youth Black (H) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Stratton Youth (A)

Under 9 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Shrivenham (A) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Liden Community Lions (A)

Under 8 Blue

Sunday 12th January 2020
Ferndale Rodbourne YCFC Lions (H) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Robins (H)

Under 8 Yellow

Sunday 12th January 2020
Ashton Keynes Youth (A) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Wroughton Youth Hurricanes (A)

Under 7

Sunday 12th January 2020
Stratton Youth (H) – Played

Sunday 19th January 2020
Hungerford Town Juniors (A)

  • Launch2Learning logo
  • Cats Solutions logo
  • Mather & Murray Financial logo
Touchline

Latest from @RWBTFC

Huge thanks to @RaffaVets for the friendly - we look forward to hosting them later in the season! (19 Jan 20:03)

#rwbtfc Veterans triumphed 5-3 in a thrilling contest in Cardiff against @RaffaVets this afternoon - Bassett’s scor… https://t.co/zSiCegQqMU (19 Jan 20:03)

#rwbtfc Ladies @WiltsCountyFA Cup semi final away against @SwindonSpits67 this afternoon has been postponed due a waterlogged pitch (19 Jan 9:16)

#rwbtfc Development were 5-0 winners in their @WiltsLeague Fountains Trophies Cup first round tie with… https://t.co/E56V5ioWI5 (18 Jan 17:46)

This afternoon’s first team fixture away at @TuffleyRoversFC has been postponed due to a waterlogged pitch (18 Jan 10:42)

Gameday! #rwbtfc visit @TuffleyRoversFC in @HellenicLeague Premier Division action (3pm kick off) while the Develop… https://t.co/pbWFRCHWrd (18 Jan 8:30)

From the Adver: Collier puts his faith in youth against Tuffley - https://t.co/ixDTkolyMM #rwbtfc (17 Jan 9:10)

Also tomorrow #rwbtfc Development entertain @ludgershallsfc in @WiltsLeague Fountains Trophies Knockout Cup first r… https://t.co/NNZCuZMTbp (17 Jan 8:35)

#rwbtfc and @TuffleyRoversFC drew 1-1 in their meeting in Wiltshire earlier in the season - in the league last seas… https://t.co/tbaulfuzdg (17 Jan 8:34)

Prior to that, tomorrow sees #rwbtfc begin a four game away jaunt through Gloucestershire with a trip to face… https://t.co/QaBAch5AVz (17 Jan 8:33)

Upcoming Events

Sat 25 Jan: Free Saturday Skills Sessions and SSE Wildcats Girls' Football Centre
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 01 Feb: Free Saturday Skills Sessions and SSE Wildcats Girls' Football Centre
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Tue 04 Feb: Wiltshire Premier Shield Semi Final: Swindon Supermarine v Chippenham Town
Venue: Stad | Time: 19:45

Sat 08 Feb: Free Saturday Skills Sessions and SSE Wildcats Girls' Football Centre
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 15 Feb: Free Saturday Skills Sessions and SSE Wildcats Girls' Football Centre
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Tue 18 Feb: Soccer Skills Academy Holiday Camp - Day One
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:30