Latest Result

Saturday 18th February 2017
Binfield (A)
Competition: League
Result: L1-3

Binfield Logo

Next Fixture

Saturday 25th February 2017
Longlevens (H)
Competition: League
Kickoff: 15:00

Longlevens Logo
P Pts GD
8Brimscombe & Thrupp2443+20
9Tuffley Rovers2640+6
10Royal Wootton Bassett Town2839+6
11Lydney Town2739-
12Longlevens2830-14

Ladies

Latest Result

Sunday 12th February 2017
Longlevens Womens (H) – D1-1

Next Fixture

Sunday 26th February 2017
Bristol Ladies Union (A)

Reserves

Latest Result

Saturday 18th February 2017
Trowbridge Town (H) – L3-4

Next Fixture

Saturday 4th March 2017
Devizes Town Reserves (H)

Under 18 Senior

Latest Result

Wednesday 25th January 2017
Melksham Town (A) – A-A

Next Fixture

Thursday 23rd February 2017
Calne Town (A)

Under 18

Sunday 12th February 2017
Stratton Youth (A) – L2-3

Sunday 26th February 2017
Ashton Keynes Youth (H)

Under 16 Girls

Saturday 28th January 2017
Derry Hill United Fusion (H) – W(Awd)

Saturday 25th February 2017
Swindon Spitfires (H)

Under 16 Yellow

Sunday 19th February 2017
Marlborough Youth (H) – W2-1

Sunday 26th February 2017
Malmesbury Youth North (A)

Under 15 Blue

Sunday 19th February 2017
Northside Athletic (A) – L(Awd)

Sunday 26th February 2017
Swindon Youth (H)

Under 14 Blue

Sunday 29th January 2017
Croft Juniors FC Blue (H) – W9-1

Sunday 26th February 2017
Croft Juniors FC Blue (A)

Under 14 Yellow

Sunday 12th February 2017
Ashton Keynes (A) – W3-2

Sunday 5th March 2017
Avonvale Utd (A)

Under 13 Blue

Sunday 5th February 2017
Swindon Supermarine J (A) – W6-4

Sunday 26th February 2017
Swindon Supermarine N (A)

Under 13 Yellow

Sunday 19th February 2017
Wroughton Youth White (A) – W4-2

Sunday 26th February 2017
Lydiard Youth Black (H)

Under 12 Blue

Sunday 12th February 2017
Liden Community (H) – W4-1

Sunday 26th February 2017
South Cerney (H)

Under 12 Yellow

Sunday 19th February 2017
FC Abbeymeads (H) – W3-1

Sunday 26th February 2017
Fairford Town Youth (H)

Under 11 Girls

Saturday 18th February 2017
FC Chippenham Youth Amethyst (A) – Played

Saturday 25th February 2017
Derry Hill United Flames (A)

Under 11 Blue

Sunday 29th January 2017
Lydiard Youth Hammers (H) – Played

Sunday 26th February 2017
Pewsey Vale Youth FC (H)

Under 11 Yellow

Saturday 4th February 2017
Lydiard Millicent Juniors Black (A) – Played

Sunday 5th March 2017
Hungerford Town Juniors (A)

Under 10 Girls

Sunday 6th May 2007
Trowbridge Town Youth () – L1-6

Date TBC
Next fixture to be confirmed (TBC)

Under 10 Blue

Sunday 29th January 2017
Ferndale Rodbourne Red (H) – Played

Sunday 26th February 2017
FC Calne Galaxy (A)

Under 10 Yellow

Sunday 29th January 2017
Highworth Town Juniors J (A) – Played

Sunday 5th March 2017
Highworth Town Juniors C (H)

Under 9 Blue

Sunday 5th February 2017
Ashton Keynes Blue (H) – Played

Sunday 26th February 2017
FC Salisbury United (H)

Under 9 Yellow

Sunday 5th February 2017
FC Abbeymeads (H) – Played

Sunday 26th February 2017
Wroughton Youth Blue (A)

Under 8 Blue

Sunday 5th February 2017
Blunsdon FC (A) – Played

Sunday 5th March 2017
Hungerford Town Juniors (H)

Under 8 Yellow

Sunday 5th February 2017
FC Calne (A) – Played

Sunday 5th March 2017
Highworth Town Juniors J (A)

Under 7

Sunday 5th February 2017
Liden Community (H) – Played

Sunday 26th February 2017
Ferndale Rodbourne (A)

  • Cats Solutions Limited logo
  • Steele Davis logo
  • Richard James logo
  • Allen & Foxworthy Scaffolding Ltd logo
Touchline

Latest from @RWBTFC

#rwbtfc have been handed an away tie vs @NorthLeigh_FC in the Hellenic League Supplementary Cup second round (to be played Weds 15th March) (20 Feb 14:03)

First team match report: Boss Hunter blasts Bassett after defeat at Binfield - https://t.co/qsFukPxnmd #rwbtfc (19 Feb 18:09)

Full time: @Binfieldfc 3 - 1 #rwbtfc - Luke Hayden padded the margin of victory in the fifth minute of stoppage time (18 Feb 17:01)

Goal: @Binfieldfc 2 - 1 #rwbtfc - Liam Ferdinand restores the hosts' lead ten minutes after the restar (18 Feb 16:15)

Half time: @Binfieldfc 1 - 1 #rwbtfc (18 Feb 15:48)

Goal: @Binfieldfc 1 - 1 #rwbtfc - Dan Bailey with the equaliser on 20 minutes (18 Feb 15:25)

Goal: @Binfieldfc 1 - 0 #rwbtfc - Jon Bennett opens the scoring for the hosts on ten minutes (18 Feb 15:14)

#rwbtfc subs: Hawkins, J Richards, Lance, Thompson (18 Feb 14:37)

#rwbtfc team vs @Binfieldfc: Ashton, Pleass, Comer, Cheetham, Edmondson, Yeardley, Bailey, Olphert, Robertson, Packer, D Richards (18 Feb 14:36)

#rwbtfc Res are also in action as they host @TTFC1sts at the Gerard Buxton Sports Ground (2.15pm kick off) (18 Feb 10:31)

Upcoming Events

Sat 25 Feb: Free Saturday Skills Coaching
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 25 Feb: Goalkeeper Training (U7-U9)
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 04 Mar: Free Saturday Skills Coaching
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 04 Mar: Goalkeeper Training (U10-U13)
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 11 Mar: Free Saturday Skills Coaching
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 11 Mar: Goalkeeper Training (U14-U16)
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 18 Mar: Free Saturday Skills Coaching
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00

Sat 18 Mar: Goalkeeper Training (U7-U9)
Venue: AGP | Time: 09:00